Our Players
CDC
RANKING
Justin Hewitt

Justin Hewitt has plenty of experience on the oche, despite having started playing darts at age 14, and his talents have seen him already represent his country, Gibraltar, in multiple events. Hewitt is a regular competitor on the PDC’s development tour, where he has regularly reached the semi-finals and quarter-finals. His best finish was 43rd overall.

In 2023, Hewitt qualified to represent Gibraltar at the World Cup of Darts for the fourth consecutive year. Alongside his teammate and fellow Shot Darts Tribe member Craig Galliano, they became the youngest pair to win a match at the tournament when they beat Guyana.

Nickname
The Rock Eagle
Walk-On Music
It's My Life - Bon Jovi
Darts Used
Date of Birth
April 2002
WORLD
RANKING

Justin Hewitt

range

View More
No items found.

Our shot range

View More
EST 1970

THE DARTS GEAR
you need

Level up your game