Our Players
CDC
RANKING
Jack Male

Jack Male’s journey in darts started at home as he used to watch his dad throw the arrows. By the time Jack turned nine, he was playing the game with his dad regularly. When Jack turned 16, his grandad encouraged him to compete in local competitions, and he hasn’t looked back since.

Jack has been a regular competitor on the PDC’s Development Tour for players under 23 and has reached multiple finals. In 2023 he finished 33rd overall. He has also competed in the PDC World Youth Championship, with his best placing coming in 2021 when he reached the last 16.

In 2023, Jack narrowly missed out on playing in the UK Open after losing in the final of a qualifying event, but his year ended in style after he won a Modus Super Series qualifying event, which will see him make his TV debut in 2024.

Nickname
Maestro
Walk-On Music
Club Can’t Handle Me - Flo Rida
Darts Used
Date of Birth
November 2001
WORLD
RANKING

Jack Male

range

View More
No items found.

Our shot range

View More
EST 1970

THE DARTS GEAR
you need

Level up your game