Our Players
CDC
RANKING
Boris
Koltsov

Residing in Moscow, Koltsov was born in 1988 and has been playing darts since 2011. He started his professional career in the British Darts Organisation and reached the semi-finals of the WDF Europe Cup. Moving back to the PDC World Championship and Boris has made four appearances in the event to date. He also played in the 2020 UK Open, one of the biggest tournaments on the PDC Tour.

In terms of tournament victories, Boris Koltsov has an impressive CV including the EADC Pro Tour, Finnish Open, Kalashnikov Cup, PDC Challenge Tour England, WDF World Cup Pairs, and Russian Cup.

Nickname
The Russian Viking
Walk-On Music
Gorky Park - Moscow Calling
Darts Used
Date of Birth
WORLD
RANKING

Boris Koltsov

range

View More
No items found.

Our shot range

View More
EST 1970

THE DARTS GEAR
you need

Level up your game